red short dresses

Common Name: Weeping Boer-bean, Huilboerboon
Latin Name: Schotia brachypetala

Schotia is a small family of plants that belong to the bean family. It is restricted to southern Africa, and can be found growing nowhere else in the world. Its northernmost extent is just south of the Zambezi valley in Zimbabwe and extends southward and eastward into Mozambique, Swaziland, and the eastern parts of South Africa; the Northern Province, Mpumalanga and KwaZulu-Natal, where it thriv... red short dresses

Continue Reading
Home - Life is a Garden provides great gardening advice! The main aim of Life is a Garden is to bring relevant, industry-endorsed information to interested gardeners across Southern Africa.lifeisagarden.co.za